| Main | Photogallery | Faq |   |           Uzb     Rus     Eng
Cherish a nature - is our house!
International Climate Champions
Do you care about the impact of Climate Change on people and the environment?
Do you want to make a positive difference to the world?
If you are between 18 and 35 and have a climate change project idea that could make a lasting impact on your community, nationally or internationally,
then we want to hear from you!
British Council in Uzbekistan in co-operation with the State Committee for Nature Protection of the Republic of Uzbekistan are now recruiting volunteers to become International Climate Champions in Uzbekistan.
As a British Council International Climate Champion, you will raise awareness, address impacts through a project and contribute to the growing international consensus on the need to tackle climate change. We will support you with training and guidance, as well as opportunities to meet with decision makers.
All we need from you is your time and ideas.
This is your chance to join a growing global network of over 1000 dedicated individuals across 30 countries who are already making a difference.
For more details and an application form visit our website:
BritishCouncilinUzbekistanisplanningtorunInformation hourswhereyoucangetinformationonthe participation in the competition and on submitting your project proposal on the following days: